Committees


2018 UPSTAR and MLS Finance Committees

The UPSTAR and MLS Finance Committees review their respective draft annual budgets, monitor the financial positions of each entity on a monthly basis, receive and review the annual audit reports, and recommend financial policy to both the MLS and the Association.

Association Finance Committee Members

Name Firm
Renee Cox Acorn Real Estate Professionals
Joel Essex Schrader Real Estate & Auction
Anna Glick RE/MAX Results
Jody Holloway Coldwell Banker Holloway
Ann Marquardt Coldwell Banker Roth Wehrly Graber
Mary Mauger CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty
Jackie McBride Perfect Pad Realty
Michelle Partin RE/MAX Results
Will Rogers Arch Group Real Estate
Beth Walker Fairfield Group REALTORS

MLS Finance Committee Members

Name Firm
Renee Cox Acorn Real Estate Professionals
Phil Laux RE/MAX Results
Corey Malcolm Malcolm & Schlueter REALTORS
Jackie McBride Perfect Pad Realty
Kurt Ness Real Living Ness Bros.
Michael Patmore Century 21 Bradley Realty
Adam Smith Coldwell Banker Roth Wehrly Graber
Kim Ward North Eastern Group Realty
Sharon White Premier Inc REALTORS

↑ Back to top


2018 Government Affairs Committee

The Government Affairs Committee identifies and monitors key local initiatives and public-policy issues at the municipal and regional level that could have an impact on the real estate community. The committee lobbies for change when necessary and recommends policy positions for the Association on issues that affect REALTORS®, homeowners and communities.

Name Firm
Katie Brown Century 21 Bradley Realty
Kimberly Haneline Century 21 Bradley Realty
Craig Martin North Eastern Group Realty
Ed McCutcheon CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
Will Rogers Arch Group Real Estate
Bette Sue Rowe Coldwell Banker Roth Wehrly Graber
Al Snyder Coldwell Banker Roth Wehrly Graber
Isaac Stoller Coldwell Banker Holloway
Elizabeth Walker Fairfield Group, REALTORS, Inc
Eric T. Zehr Belay Corporation

↑ Back to top


2018 RPAC Trustees

The RPAC Trustees interview candidates during the election season to determine their positions on issues that affect the business of real estate and the private property rights of homeowners. Based on these interviews, they determine which candidates, if any, will receive RPAC support, which may take the form of a financial contribution to their campaign and/or an endorsement from the Association.

Name Firm
Renee Cox Acorn Real Estate Professionals
Andy Eckert Eckert Real Estate LLC
Ed McCutcheon Century 21 Bradley Realty
Steven McMichael Imagine Real Estate
Thomas Rayl First National Rl Est Company
Jan Sanner #1 Advantage, REALTORS
Mary Sherer RE/MAX Ability Plus
Adam Smith Coldwell Banker Roth Wehrly Graber
Phillip Stinson North Eastern Group Realty
Beth Walker Fairfield Group REALTORS

↑ Back to top

2018 UPSTAR YPN Committee

The UPSTAR Young Professionals Network Committee (UPSTAR YPN) oversees the meetings and activities of the YPN membership. Committee members plan and coordinate membership meetings, educational presentations, networking and social events and community outreach projects.

Name Firm
Angela Buchs Fidelity National Title
Brittany Grabner Centurion Land Title
Mallory Kessler Fidelity National Title
Joe Mishak Aardvark Home Inspectors
Michael Patmore Century 21 Bradley Realty

↑ Back to top

2018 UPSTAR Education Committee

The Education Committee exists to build a collection of quality education courses that meet the state requirements for continuing education credit and that are relevant to the business pursuits of REALTOR members in today’s market. The committee generates ideas for classes and identifies instructors who can write and/or teach course material in compliance with the state of Indiana.

Name Firm
Greg Adams Century 21 Bradley Realty
Katie Brown Century 21 Bradley Realty
Matt Hunter
Matt Kruse
Michael Litchen Real Living Resource Real Estate
Joe Mishak Aardvark Home Inspectors
Margaret Sklenar Metropolitan Title
Sue Teasdale CBRWG

↑ Back to top

Realtors
Advertisement